Início »

 
 

Programme

 

TECH-EDU 2022 | DSAI 2022Programme (Lisbon Time)

31 August 1 September 2 September
8:30 8:30 Paper Session
D4, T1
[Room A,B,ZOOM]
8:30 Paper Session
MT T3
[Room A,ZOOM]
9:00 9:00 9:00
9:30 9:30 9:30
10:00 10:00 Coffee Break 10:00 Coffee Break
10:30 10:30 Paper Session
D5, T2
[Room A,B,ZOOM]
10:30 Paper Session
MT T4
[Room A,ZOOM]
11:00 Registration 11:00 11:00
11:30 11:30 11:30
12:00 Lunch 12:00 Keynote 2
[Room A]
12:00 Closing Session
[Room A]
12:30 12:30 12:30
13:00 13:00 Lunch 13:00
13:30 Opening session
[Room A]
13:30 13:30
14:00 Keynote 1
[Room A]
14:00 14:00
14:30 14:30 Keynote 3
[Room A]
14:30
15:00 Paper Session
D1, D3, T3
[Room A,B,C,ZOOM]
15:00 15:00
15:30 15:30 Paper Session
MT D1, MT T1
[Room A,B,ZOOM]
15:30
16:00 16:00 16:00
16:30 Coffee Break 16:30 Coffee Break 16:30
17:00 Paper Session
D2, D6, T6
[Room A,B,C,ZOOM]
17:00 Paper Session
MT D2, MT T2, T4
[Room A,B,C,ZOOM]
17:00
17:30 17:30 17:30
18:00 18:00 18:00
18:30 18:30 Paper Session
MT D3, T5
[Room A,B,ZOOM]
18:30
19:00 19:00 19:00
19:30 19:30 19:30
20:00 20:00 20:00
20:30 20:30 Gala Dinner 20:30
21:00 21:00 21:00
21:30 21:30 21:30
TECH-EDU | Papers Sessions:

T1/T2 – Work-based blended apprenticeship curricula for developing critical thinking in higher education classes (Chair: Dimitrios Pnevmatikos)
T3 – Instrumental orchestrations of digital tools to improve STEM learning (IOdtSTEM) (Chair: Joaquim Bernardino and Cecília Costa)
T4/T5 – Fostering digital transformation to enhance global citizenship: collaboration and mobility in Higher Education. (Chair: Ana Balula and Sandra Vasconcelos).
T6 – Artificial Intelligence in Education (Chair: Tiago Pinto and Arsénio Reis)
MT T1 – (MAIN TRACK) (Chair: Paulo Martins)
MT T2 – (MAIN TRACK) (Chair: Diana Carvalho)
MT T3 – (MAIN TRACK) (Chair: Daniela Pedrosa)
MT T4 – (MAIN TRACK) (Chair: Vitor Santos)

DSAI | Papers Sessions:

D1 – Digital Healthcare and Wellbeing (Chair: Ana Veloso & Liliana Costa)
D2 – Smart Human-Machine Cooperation: Enhancing accessibility, sustainability and fighting Info-exclusion ( Chair: João Rodrigues e Celia Ramos)
D3 – Technological mediators to support the play of children with disabilities (Chair: Serenella Besio)
D4/D5 – Accessible, Smart, and Integrated Healthcare Systems for Elderly and Disabled People (Chair: Yehya Mohamad and Carlos Velasco)
D6 – Learning Technologies in Special Education and Inclusion (Chair: Tassos Mikropoulos)/ Technologies that help teachers and students to obtain a truly inclusive education with regard to industry 4.0 (Chair: Emmanuelle Gutiérrez Y Restrepo)
MT D1 – (MAIN TRACK) (Chair: Hugo Paredes)
MT D2 – (MAIN TRACK) (Chair: Tiago Pinto)
MT D3 – (MAIN TRACK) (Chair: Diana Carvalho)

Keynote 1 – Frode Eika Sandnes
Keynote 2 – Dona Sarkar
Keynote 3 – José Bidarra

TECH-EDU PROCEEDINGS

TECH-EDU 2022 proceedings will be published after the conference in the Technology and Innovation in Learning, Teaching and Educationgo to new site with Springer.